02:52 EDT


 

Аэропорты


-или-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ PHNL to KLAX (American Airlines)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
Вы имели в виду окрестности Los Angeles?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from Гонолулу (Honolulu, HI) () to Лос-Анджелес (Los Angeles, CA) () on American Airlines (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
Restricted Coach Class$56.23$270.42$2,589.99$36,567.59$52,181,964.30
Restricted First Class$245.89$1,077.10$2,297.08$5,377.94$7,674,332.64
Unrestricted First Class$156.43$1,371.04$1,751.88$2,048.76$2,923,587.79
Unrestricted Coach Class$62.11$291.90$1,546.12$747.69$1,066,964.40
Total$44,741.98$63,846,849.13

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from Гонолулу (Honolulu, HI) () and Лос-Анджелес (Los Angeles, CA) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopHawaiian Airlines22%$50.10$299.05$2,309.09
non-stopUnited20%$50.10$273.49$2,988.99
non-stopAmerican Airlines17%$56.23$274.00$2,589.99
non-stopDelta13%$51.38$257.64$1,491.94
non-stopContinental6%$86.39$265.57$2,115.09
via American Airlines3%$108.35$278.00$1,126.66
via United2%$65.64$255.45$1,016.33
non-stopNorthwest Airlines
(operated by Delta)
2%$116.55$242.05$2,891.09
non-stopNorthwest Airlines2%$114.00$248.95$1,271.10
via United2%$154.38$264.26$1,049.34

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from Гонолулу (Honolulu, HI) () to Лос-Анджелес (Los Angeles, CA) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
Delta889884101%
Hawaiian Airlines764761100%
FedEx399398100%
United1,3101,309100%
United Parcel Service22100%
Continental512512100%
Wrangler Aviation11100%
Northwest Airlines166166100%
American Airlines1,4271,43999%
Kalitta Air17300%
Air Transport International Llc100%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from Гонолулу (Honolulu, HI) () to Лос-Анджелес (Los Angeles, CA) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
Northwest Airlines90%37,18433,808204
Hawaiian Airlines89%202,695180,688237
Delta88%205,713180,267203
United87%319,026277,747212
Continental85%85,70668,515134
American Airlines78%270,660222,845156

Cargo

On non-stop flights from Гонолулу (Honolulu, HI) () to Лос-Анджелес (Los Angeles, CA) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
United96,916,800662,450
FedEx77,370,7450
American Airlines73,812,90078,964
Hawaiian Airlines69,252,5260
Delta58,793,31522,450
Kalitta Air43,250,0000
Continental19,330,12934,126
Northwest Airlines10,069,5600
United Parcel Service360,0000
Wrangler Aviation202,0000
Air Transport International Llc103,0000

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.